Aldersgate United Methodist Church

Aldersgate United Methodist Church

Upcoming Events 1 ConcertsPast Events 1 ConcertsNext concert 5 days

All Events

Buy Tickets for Garba And Bollywood Night In NJ - Oct - 16th in East Brunswick, NJ

Past Events

Date Organizer Event
2026-10-10 Indian Association of Garden State NJ Garba and Raas in New Jersey- Oct - 10th View More

About this Venue

Aldersgate United Methodist Church, located in East Brunswick, NJ, offers a variety of spiritual services and community programs. The church emphasizes its mission to make disciples of Jesus Christ and engages the local community through worship, devotion, and outreach activities.


The church hosts regular worship services and provides resources for members to grow in their faith. It also advocates for justice and engages in mission work, promoting health and wholeness within the community. Aldersgate United Methodist Church serves as a notable venue for those interested in joining a supportive congregation dedicated to service and spiritual growth.

Aldersgate United Methodist Church Touring history

Next concert
  • This Month
Concerts played in last four years
  • 1 concerts
20261 Event(s)

Discover forthcoming events close to Washington Metro Area

FAQ's on Nitin Mukesh Event & Tickets

The answers you’re looking for

We’ve addressed the most commonly asked questions about senior living here.
  • Where is the Aldersgate United Methodist Church?

    Aldersgate United Methodist Church, 568 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick, NJ

  • What are the parking options at Aldersgate United Methodist Church?

    Parking is available in Lots A, B, F, G, H & I. Prices range from $5 to $30 depending on the event. Suite & VIP parking there is located on the south side of the building via the 2nd 183A Entrance, past the marquee. All methods of payment are accepted at Aldersgate United Methodist Church for all self-park & valet lots.

  • When is the box office open in Aldersgate United Methodist Church?

    Regular Hours - Monday - Friday 10:00 am - 6:00 pm, weekend hours vary per event. For event box office hours, please visit Aldersgate United Methodist Church event tickets can be purchased through Sulekha.

  • Are children allowed Aldersgate United Methodist Church?

    Ticket Requirements: For all ticketed events, all Aldersgate United Methodist Church patrons must present a ticket for entry, except for those patrons younger than two (2) years of age. However, children under two years of age must sit on the lap of an accompanying ticket-bearing adult. For some family/kids events ages, one (1) and up must be accompanied by a ticket.

  • What payment types are accepted in Aldersgate United Methodist Church?

    Cash, American Express, VISA, MasterCard, Discover

  • Can I get an autograph or meet the artist in Aldersgate United Methodist Church?

    The Aldersgate United Methodist Church, as a rental facility, is not in a position to contact or interfere with artist or artist management regarding autographs or special meet and greet requests. From time to time, artist management will arrange these opportunities, and if available, the Aldersgate United Methodist Church will include that as part of standard event information.

  • Can I take event photos or videos in Aldersgate United Methodist Church?

    The use of photographic or sound recording devices, including film and digital cameras, digital video recorders, cell phones, and/or other visual or audio recording devices is a violation of copyright law and is strictly prohibited. Patrons using these devices during a performance may be asked to leave the theatre. No refunds will be issued. In certain instances, patrons may be asked to delete photographs.

    In addition, light and noise disturbances can hinder the enjoyment of any performance. Out of the consideration and safety of performers and fellow patrons, the use of cell phones is strictly forbidden during all shows. This includes the use of phones for texting or photographic purposes. Individuals caught using their cell phones may be asked to leave the theatre.

Discover, Track, & Book: Sulekha Events

Tickets Made Easy: Sulekha Events Website and App. Book through App to upgrade or cancel tickets anytime! (T&C Apply)

The Entertainment Never Stops - Be Connected with Sulekha Events!

Find event tickets happening in popular Metro Areas

Filter Tickets More
Sulekha AppIt’s faster & better
Open in App