HUSD Performing Art Center

HUSD Performing Art Center

Past Events Concerts
No upcoming concerts in HUSD Performing Art Center

Past Events

Date Organizer Event
2026-01-24 Festival of Globe (FOG) FOG India Republic Day 2026 View More

About this Venue

The Hayward Unified School District (HUSD) serves more than 19,000 students from preschool through high school. The district is composed of 19 elementary schools, five middle schools, three high schools, an alternative high school, an adult education center, and a child care center for preschoolers. HUSD offers award-winning visual and performing arts programs, career pathways, state-of-the-art facilities, and dual language immersion programs in Spanish and Mandarin. Students graduate from HUSD proud to be Made in Hayward and prepared with the skills needed for life beyond the classroom.

HUSD Performing Art Center Touring history

Last concert
  • 7 month's ago
Concerts played in last four years
  • 1 concerts
20261 Event(s)

Discover forthcoming events close to Washington Metro Area

FAQ's on Nitin Mukesh Event & Tickets

The answers you’re looking for

We’ve addressed the most commonly asked questions about senior living here.
  • Where is the HUSD Performing Art Center?

    HUSD Performing Art Center, 2390 Panama Street, Hayward, CA

  • What are the parking options at HUSD Performing Art Center?

    Parking is available in Lots A, B, F, G, H & I. Prices range from $5 to $30 depending on the event. Suite & VIP parking there is located on the south side of the building via the 2nd 183A Entrance, past the marquee. All methods of payment are accepted at HUSD Performing Art Center for all self-park & valet lots.

  • When is the box office open in HUSD Performing Art Center?

    Regular Hours - Monday - Friday 10:00 am - 6:00 pm, weekend hours vary per event. For event box office hours, please visit HUSD Performing Art Center event tickets can be purchased through Sulekha.

  • Are children allowed HUSD Performing Art Center?

    Ticket Requirements: For all ticketed events, all HUSD Performing Art Center patrons must present a ticket for entry, except for those patrons younger than two (2) years of age. However, children under two years of age must sit on the lap of an accompanying ticket-bearing adult. For some family/kids events ages, one (1) and up must be accompanied by a ticket.

  • What payment types are accepted in HUSD Performing Art Center?

    Cash, American Express, VISA, MasterCard, Discover

  • Can I get an autograph or meet the artist in HUSD Performing Art Center?

    The HUSD Performing Art Center, as a rental facility, is not in a position to contact or interfere with artist or artist management regarding autographs or special meet and greet requests. From time to time, artist management will arrange these opportunities, and if available, the HUSD Performing Art Center will include that as part of standard event information.

  • Can I take event photos or videos in HUSD Performing Art Center?

    The use of photographic or sound recording devices, including film and digital cameras, digital video recorders, cell phones, and/or other visual or audio recording devices is a violation of copyright law and is strictly prohibited. Patrons using these devices during a performance may be asked to leave the theatre. No refunds will be issued. In certain instances, patrons may be asked to delete photographs.

    In addition, light and noise disturbances can hinder the enjoyment of any performance. Out of the consideration and safety of performers and fellow patrons, the use of cell phones is strictly forbidden during all shows. This includes the use of phones for texting or photographic purposes. Individuals caught using their cell phones may be asked to leave the theatre.

Discover, Track, & Book: Sulekha Events

Tickets Made Easy: Sulekha Events Website and App. Book through App to upgrade or cancel tickets anytime! (T&C Apply)

The Entertainment Never Stops - Be Connected with Sulekha Events!

Find event tickets happening in popular Metro Areas

Filter Tickets More
Sulekha AppIt’s faster & better
Open in App