HSNC Auditorium

HSNC Auditorium

Past Events 55 Concerts
No upcoming concerts in HSNC Auditorium

Past Events

Date Organizer Event
2025-07-14 Bal-mukund 7 Divine Laws To Awaken Your Best Self View More
2024-12-22 Maps Entertainment Jokes ka Pitara with Kiku Sharda Live in Morrisville 2024 View More
2024-11-16 TGA TGA Diwali Gala Dinner 2024 View More
2024-07-20 Jayesh Patel Life Transformation Program with Swami Mukundananda - Power of Thoughts View More
2024-05-12 Kaali Daas Carolina Murugan Temple - Mega Musical Concert View More

About this Venue

A group of approximately twenty Hindu families in the Raleigh, North Carolina, area organized the Hindu Society of North Carolina in 1976 in order to develop a community for Hindus, conduct prayers and rituals together, and teach their children about their Hindu heritage. Dr. G. D. Sharma, whose home was the site for the first Hindu rituals in the area, led the group and has served as the volunteer priest for the community. They met in community halls, homes, and other temporary locations until 1980 when they purchased a former Jehovah’s Witnesses church on Ashe Avenue in Raleigh. As the community grew and that first location became too small, they purchased land in Morrisville, a nearby town, and built the Hindu Bhavan, which opened on the 20th of December 1986. In 1999, they broke ground for a social hall behind the Bhavan, completed in 2001. The social hall provides additional space for community events, classes, and meetings.

HSNC Auditorium Touring history

Last concert
  • 14 month's ago
Concerts played in last four years
  • 7 concerts
20251 Event(s)
20245 Event(s)
20231 Event(s)

Discover forthcoming events close to Washington Metro Area

FAQ's on Nitin Mukesh Event & Tickets

The answers you’re looking for

We’ve addressed the most commonly asked questions about senior living here.
  • Where is the HSNC Auditorium?

    HSNC Auditorium, 309 Aviation Pkwy, Morrisville, NC

  • What are the parking options at HSNC Auditorium?

    Parking is available in Lots A, B, F, G, H & I. Prices range from $5 to $30 depending on the event. Suite & VIP parking there is located on the south side of the building via the 2nd 183A Entrance, past the marquee. All methods of payment are accepted at HSNC Auditorium for all self-park & valet lots.

  • When is the box office open in HSNC Auditorium?

    Regular Hours - Monday - Friday 10:00 am - 6:00 pm, weekend hours vary per event. For event box office hours, please visit HSNC Auditorium event tickets can be purchased through Sulekha.

  • Are children allowed HSNC Auditorium?

    Ticket Requirements: For all ticketed events, all HSNC Auditorium patrons must present a ticket for entry, except for those patrons younger than two (2) years of age. However, children under two years of age must sit on the lap of an accompanying ticket-bearing adult. For some family/kids events ages, one (1) and up must be accompanied by a ticket.

  • What payment types are accepted in HSNC Auditorium?

    Cash, American Express, VISA, MasterCard, Discover

  • Can I get an autograph or meet the artist in HSNC Auditorium?

    The HSNC Auditorium, as a rental facility, is not in a position to contact or interfere with artist or artist management regarding autographs or special meet and greet requests. From time to time, artist management will arrange these opportunities, and if available, the HSNC Auditorium will include that as part of standard event information.

  • Can I take event photos or videos in HSNC Auditorium?

    The use of photographic or sound recording devices, including film and digital cameras, digital video recorders, cell phones, and/or other visual or audio recording devices is a violation of copyright law and is strictly prohibited. Patrons using these devices during a performance may be asked to leave the theatre. No refunds will be issued. In certain instances, patrons may be asked to delete photographs.

    In addition, light and noise disturbances can hinder the enjoyment of any performance. Out of the consideration and safety of performers and fellow patrons, the use of cell phones is strictly forbidden during all shows. This includes the use of phones for texting or photographic purposes. Individuals caught using their cell phones may be asked to leave the theatre.

Discover, Track, & Book: Sulekha Events

Tickets Made Easy: Sulekha Events Website and App. Book through App to upgrade or cancel tickets anytime! (T&C Apply)

The Entertainment Never Stops - Be Connected with Sulekha Events!

Find event tickets happening in popular Metro Areas

Filter Tickets More
Sulekha AppIt’s faster & better
Open in App